2019 Awards

 

Under 11 mixed – Team Aqua – Most Consistent    -  Honey Randazzo

Under 11 mixed – Team Aqua – Coach’s Award       – Simon Hodges

 

Under 13 Girls Team Aqua  – Most Consistent     - Bridie Bedford

Under 13 Girls Team Aqua – Most Improved        - Claire Godson

 

Under 13 Girls Team Black – Best and Fairest  -  Nina Murphy

Under 13 Girls Team Black -  Most Improved    -   Elke Clauson

Under 13 Girls Team Black - Players player       -  Amelia Ella

Under 13 Girls Team Black -  Coaches Award  - India Gough

Under 13 Mixed– Most consistent           –   Billy Wardle

Under 13 Boys –  Most Improved              -    Raphael Grandi

Under 16 Girls – Team Aqua – Best and Fairest – Trinity Ella

Under 16 Girls – Team Aqua – Most Improved    - Sophia Clauson

 

Under 16 Girls – Team Black – Best and Fairest   – Nina Murphy

Under 16 Girls – Team Black – Most Consistent  –  Sophie Beck

Under 15 Boys – Most Consistent - Rupert Fahy

                             – Most Improved -  Billy Scott

 

Division 1 Mens – Most Consistent – Alex Barnes

Division 1 Men – The Sharkie Award – Michael Hall

 

Division 1 Womens – Players player – Denni-Lee Gray

Division 1 Womens – Coaches Award – Page Armstong

 

Division 2 Women – Players player – Fiona Croker and Hayley Seaton

Division 2 Women – Coach’s Award  – Kaylea Miller

Division 3 Mens – Most consistent – Christopher Reid

Division 3 Mens – Most Improved – Luke Hall

 

Division 3 Womens – Players Player  – Delani O'Brien

Division 3 Womens – Most Improved  – Layla Marr

 

Casuarina Hockey Special Awards 

 

Junior Umpire 2019 – Rupert Fahy

Junior Male highest goal scorer     –    Charlie Evesson      ( goals)

Junior Female highest goal scorer –    Nina Murphy           ( goals)

Senior Male Highest goal scorer-              Alex Barnes       ( goals)

Senior Female Highest Goal Scorer –         Sarah Periera     (goals

Club Person of the Year 2019 –      Mick Fahy and Hayley Seaton

2019 

 

Premiers/Runner-up - Tweed Border Hockey Association

 

Under 11 – Team Aqua – 

Under 11 - Team Black

 

Under 13 Girls Team Black – Major and Minor premiers

Under 13 Girls Team Aqua  – 

 

 Under 13 Boys Mixed – Runner-up vs Warratahs

 

Under 16 Girls – Team Aqua 

Under 16 Girls – Team Black  Major and Minor premiers

 

Division Res Men –  runners up

Division 1 Men – 

 

Division 1 Womens – 

 

Division 2 Women – Major Premiers 

  

Division 3 Men 

Division 3 Womens - major premier

 

 

 

 

2019 Season

Site by Richelle & Maxine

IdoIT.nz

  • Facebook Social Icon

© 2016 Casuarina Hockey Club, 1 Barclay Drive, Casuarina 2487

casuarinahockey@yahoo.com