2019 Season

Site by Richelle & Maxine

IdoIT.nz

  • Facebook Social Icon

© 2016 Casuarina Hockey Club, 1 Barclay Drive, Casuarina 2487

casuarinahockey@yahoo.com

2017 Awards

 

Under 11 Girls – Team Aqua – Most Consistent 2017 – Bridie Bedford

Under 11 Girls – Team Aqua – Coach’s Award 2017 – Lilly Anderson

 

Under 11 Girls – Team Black – Best and Fairest 2017 – Nina Murphy

Under 11 Girls – Team Black – Most Improved 2017 – Caillie Eriksen

 

Under 11 Boys – Most Consistent – Charlie Evesson

Under 11 Boys – Most Improved – Thomas Cunnah

 

Under 13 Girls Team Aqua  – Most Consistent 2017 - Lucy Callaghan

Under 13 Girls Team Aqua – Most Improved 2017 – Sophie Beck

 

Under 13 Girls Team Black – Most Consistent 2017 – Hester Clark

Under 13 Girls Team Black – Most Consistent 2017 – Claire Seaton

Under 13 Girls Team Black – Most Improved 2017 – Layla Marr

 

Under 13 Boys – Most consistent 2017 – Rupert Fahy

Under 13 Boys – Coach’s Choice 2017 – Marcus Bendl

 

Under 16 Girls – Team Aqua – Best and Fairest – Michaela Bryant

Under 16 Girls – Team Aqua – Most Improved 2017 – Lara Oakley

 

Under 16 Girls – Team Black – Best Player – Kendra Fitzpatrick

Under 16 Girls – Team Black – Most Improved – Kaylea Miller

 

Under 17 Boys – Most Consistent - Oliver Conroy

                            – Most Consistent - Joe Sandor

                            – Most Improved - Brayden Courtney

 

Division 1 Mens – Most Consistent – Oliver Conroy

Division 1 Men – The Sharkie Award – Matt Bartell

 

Division 1 Womens – Players player – Keely Murray

Division 1 Womens – Coaches Award – Tara Fitzpatrick

 

Division 2 Women – Most consistent 2017 – Hayley Seaton

Division 2 Women – Coach’s Award 2017 – Elke Readman

Division 3 Mens – Most consistent – Ewan Robson

Division 3 Mens – Most Improved – Matt Sawkins

 

Division 3 Womens – Players Player 2017 – Hayley Bond

Division 3 Womens – Most Improved 2017 – Hayley Bendl

 

Casuarina Hockey Special Awards 2017

 

Junior Umpire 2017 – Rupert Fahy 

Junior Male highest goal scorer – Bailey Charlesworth  (35 goals)

Junior Female highest goal scorer – Jade Reid                (19 goals)

Senior Male Highest goal scorer-  Alex Barnes               (11 goals)

Senior Female Highest Goal Scorer – Keely Murray        (17 goals)

 

Club Person of the Year 2017 – Lea Conroy

Congratulations to Rupert Fahy - Junior Umpire 2017, October 2017 he is playing at the nationals for Sabres U13 QLD team

2017

Premiers/Runner-up - Tweed Border Hockey Association

 

Under 11 – Team Aqua – 

Under 11 - Team Black

 

Under 13 Girls Team Black – 

Under 13 Girls Team Aqua  –

 

 Under 13 Boys – Runner-up

 

Under 16 Girls – Team Aqua  - Premiers

 Under 16 Girls – Team Black - 

 

Division 1 Mens – 

Division 1 Womens – Premiers

Division 2 Women –  

Division 2 Men

Division 3 Men 

Division 3 Womens